Schedule

DAY/DATE
AWAY
HOME
Field
Time
Winning Pitcher
Winner/Results 
THURS. AUG 17th
SHARKS
STRIPERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Gallerani
Stripers 9-7
   
SAT AUG 19TH
DAWGS
RIPTIDE
McKeon
6:00
Eric Bennett
Riptide 5-4
PIRATES
CRUSADERS
ELDREDGE
3:00
PPD
STRIPERS   
DOGFISH
McKEON
NOON
PPD
DOGFISH 
STRIPERS
McKEON
3:00
PPD
BYE: SHARKS
   
TUES. AUG. 22ND
CRUSADERS
RIPTIDE
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Steve Mineo
Riptide 8-2
PIRATES
SHARKS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Mitch Summey
Pirates 8-7
DAWGS
DOGFISH
McKEON
6:30
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 11-2
BYE: STRIPERS
   
THURS. AUG 24TH
STRIPERS
SHARKS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Eric Hokanson
Sharks 5-4
   
SAT. AUG 26TH
SHARKS
RIPTIDE
ELDREDGE
3:00
PPD to 9/28
CRUSADERS
SHARKS
ELDREDGE
3:00
Roger Gardiner
Crusaders 8-6
PIRATES
DOGFISH
McKEON
NOON
Joe McGee
Pirates 5-0
DOGFISH
PIRATES
McKEON
3:00
Andrew Aliberti
Dogfish 8-4
BYE: STRIPERS
   
TUES AUG 29TH
PIRATES
DAWGS
ELDGREDGE
7:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 18-0
DOGFISH
RIPTIDE
McKEON
6:30
PPD
SHARKS
STRIPERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
PPD
BYE: CRUSADERS
   
THURS AUG. 31ST
STRIPERS
CRUSADERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Gary Gallagher
Stripers 11-1
   
TUES. SEPT 5TH
RIPTIDE
STRIPERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Lee Andrews
Stripers 7-5
SHARKS
DOGFISH
McKEON
6:30
Andrew Aliberti
Dogfish 7-4
CRUSADERS
PIRATES
ELDRIDGE
7:00
Roger Gardiner
Crusaders 8-4
BYE: DAWGS
   
SAT. SEPT. 9TH
STRIPERS
CRUSADERS
VETERANS
3:00
Gary Gallagher
Stripers 3-2
RIPTIDE
SHARKS
ELDREDGE
3:00
Brian Nelson
Riptide 13-6
DAWGS
DOGFISH
McKEON
NOON
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 13-1
DOGFISH
DAWGS
McKEON
3:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 12-2
BYE: PIRATES
   
TUES. SEPT 12TH
SHARKS
DAWGS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Tie
Tie 12-12
PIRATES
STRIPERS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Lee Andrews
Stripers 8-7
DOGFISH
CRUSADERS
McKEON
6:30
Dave Hayden
Crusaders 7-6
BYE: RIPTIDE
   
 THURS. SEPT 14TH
RIPTIDE
DAWGS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 11-3
   
SAT. SEPT 16TH 
CRUSADERS
DAWGS
VETERANS
3:00
Roger Gardiner
Crusaders 12-7
STRIPERS
PIRATES
ELDRIDGE
3:00
Mitch Summey
Pirates 7-2
RIPTIDE
DOGFISH
M.V.H.S.
11:00
Brian Nelson
Riptide 8-1
DOGFISH
RIPTIDE
M.V.H.S.
1:45
Bob Parks
Riptide 11-1
   
TUES. SEPT 19TH
DAWGS
CRUSADERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
PPD - Rain
STRIPERS
DOGFISH
McKEON
6:30
PPD to 9/28
RIPTIDE
PIRATES
ELDREDGE
7:00
PPD - Rain
BYE: SHARKS 
   
THURS. SEPT. 21ST
SHARKS
DAWGS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
PPD - Rain
   
SAT.  SEPT 23RD
STRIPERS
RIPTIDE
VETERANS
3:00
PPD - Rain
CRUSADERS
PIRATES
ELDREDGE
3:00
PPD - Rain
SHARKS
DOGFISH
M.V.H.S.
11:00
PPD - Rain
DOGFISH
SHARKS
M.V.H.S.
1:45
PPD - Rain
BYE: DAWGS
   
TUES. SEPT 26TH
RIPTIDE
CRUSADERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Steve Mineo
Riptide 14-5
STRIPERS
DAWGS
VETERANS
7:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 10-0
DOGFISH
PIRATES
McKEON
6:30
Andrew Aliberti
DogFish 11-0
BYE: SHARKS
             
THUR SEPT 28TH
STRIPERS
DOGFISH
McKEON
6:30
Kris Lukowitz
Dog Fish 13-0
SHARKS
RIPTIDE
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Dan MacKenzie
Riptide 11-1
   
SAT. SEPT. 30TH
DAWGS
STRIPERS
McKEON
3:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 10-1
PIRATES
SHARKS
VETERANS
3:00
Jim Lorino
Sharks 18-12
CRUSADERS
DOGFISH
M.V.H.S.
11:00
Cancelled
DOGFISH
CRUSADERS
M.V.H.S.
1:45
Cancelled
   
TUES. OCT 3RD
Sharks
DogFish
McKeon
6:30
James O'Connell
Sharks 16-6
Riptide
Dawgs
Champion
7:00
Steve Mineo
Riptide 11-4
Pirates
Crusaders
Veterans
7:00
Josh O'Connell
Crusaders 8-1
   
WED Oct 4TH
DogFish
Sharks
McKeon
6:30
Kris Lukowitz
Dog Fish 11-3
Dawgs
Crusaders
Veterans
7:00
 
Cancelled
Stripers
Riptide
Eldridge
7:00
Riptide 7-0
             
THURS.  OCT 5TH
Sharks
Stripers
CHAMPIONSHIP
7:00
Bryant D'Avigon
Sharks 11-3
             
~Playoffs~
Sat Oct 7th
Pirates
DogFish
McKeon
3:00
Andrew Aliberti
DogFish 12-2
Tues Oct 10th
DogFish
Crusaders
McKeon
7:00
 
Suspended
Sharks
Stripers
Eldridge
7:00
Lee Andrews
Stripers 4-3
 
Sat Oct 14th
DogFish
Crusaders
McKeon
12:00
Jay Chalifoux
DogFish 9-3
Crusaders
DogFish
McKeon
12:30
 
If game at 3:00
Stripers
Sharks
Veterans
3:00
 
If game at 6:00
   
Tues Oct 17th
Lowest Seed
Dawgs
McKeon
7:00
   
Highest Seed
Riptide
Eldridge
7:00
   
   
Sat Oct 21st
1st Seed
Lowest Seed
McKeon
12:00
 
If game at 3:00
2nd Seed
Highest Seed
Veterans
3:00
 
If game at 6:00
             
Tue Oct 24th
Lower Seed
Higher Seed
Eldridge
7:00
   
Sat Oct 28th
Higher Seed
Lower Seed
Veterans
2:00
   
Tues Oct 31
Lower Seed
Higher Seed
McKeon
7:00
 
If Necessary




2
017 Spring Schedule

DAY/DATE
AWAY
HOME
Field
Time
Winning Pitcher
Winner/Results 
SAT APR 8TH
CRUSADERS
RIPTIDE
VETERANS
3:00
Tie
Tie 8-8
DAWGS
STRIPERS
McKEON
5:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 7-0
TUES APR 11TH
CRUSADERS
DAWGS
VETERANS
7:00
 
Ppd to 5/18
PIRATES
STRIPERS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Gallerani
Stripers 9-7
RIPTIDE
SHARKS
McKEON
7:00
Steve Mineo
Riptide 11-5
             
Thur Apr 13
Dawgs
Pirates
Eldridge
7:00
PPD
SAT APR 15TH
STRIPERS
RIPTIDE
VETERANS
3:00
Dan MacKenzie
Riptide 7-5
Sharks
CRUSADERS
McKEON
5:00
Mike McCartney
Crusaders 8-7
BYE: DAWGS, PIRATES
TUES. APR 18TH
RIPTIDE
PIRATES
ELDREDGE
7:00
Eric Bennett
Riptide 17-3
STRIPERS
CRUSADERS
McKEON
7:00
Dave Hayden
Crusaders 11-9
THURS APR 20TH
DAWGS
RIPTIDE
ELDREDGE
7:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 15-2
SAT APR 22ND
CRUSADERS
PIRATES
ELDREDGE
3:00
   
SHARKS
Stripers
McKEON
5:00
 
ppd to 5/30
BYE: DAWGS, RIPTIDE
SAT APR 29TH
STRIPERS
SHARKS
VETERANS
3:00
Lee Andrews
Stripers 7-0
RIPTIDE
CRUSADERS
McKeon
3:00
Roger Gardiner
Crusaders 6-5
Pirates
DAWGS
McKEON
6:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 13-8
             
Tues May 2
Sharks
Crusaders
VETERANS
7:00
 
ppd
Stripers
Pirates
ELDREDGE
7:00
 
ppd
Riptide
Dawgs
McKEON
7:00
 
ppd
THURS MAY 4TH
PIRATES
DAWGS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Forfeit
Dawgs 7-0
             
Sat May 6 Sharks Stripers Veterans 3:00   PPD
Riptide Crusaders McKeon 3:00   PPD
TUES MAY 9TH
STRIPERS
DAWGS
VETERANS
7:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 9-4
PIRATES
CRUSADERS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Mitch Summey
Pirates
SHARKS
RIPTIDE
McKEON
7:00
Steve Mineo
Riptide 5-0
THURS MAY 11TH
DAWGS 
SHARKS
ELDREDGE
7:00
Paul Prue
Dawgs 20-4
SAT MAY 13TH
CRUSADERS
STRIPERS
VETERANS
3:00
LAngais Stripers 11-8
PIRATES
Riptide
McKEON
5:00
Forfeit
Riptide 7-0
BYE:  DAWGS, SHARKS
TUES MAY 16TH
PIRATES
RIPTIDE
ELDRDREDGE
7:00
Bob Parks
Riptide 8-1
CRUSADERS 
SHARKS
McKEON
7:00
Dave Hayden
Crusaders 11-10
THURS MAY 18TH
Crusaders
Dawgs
ELDREDGE
7:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 9-3
SAT MAY 20TH
PIRATES
SHARKS
VETERANS
3:00
Dave Bonney
Sharks 5-2
DAWGS
CRUSADERS
ELDREDGE
3:00
Mike Marinelli
Dawgs 16-5
RIPTIDE
STRIPERS
McKEON
5:00
Dan MacKenzie
Riptide 14-4
TUES MAY 23RD
SHARKS
CRUSADERS
VETERANS
7:00
Roger Gardiner
Crusaders 7-4
STRIPERS
PIRATES
ELDREDGE
7:00
William Lento
Pirates 6-3
RIPTIDE
DAWGS
McKEON
7:00
 
PPD
THURS MAY 25TH
Dawgs
Sharks
ELDREDGE
7:00
 
From 4/18
SAT. May 27TH
RIPTIDE 
Crusaders
McKEON
5:00
 
PPD
Sharks
Pirates
Eldridge
??
Mark Faherty
Sharks 7-4
             
Tues May 30th
SHARKS
Stripers
Veterans
7:00
 
from 4/22
           
             
Sat June 3 Pirates Dawgs McKeon 6:00
Dave Iava
Dawgs 12-1
             
Tue June 6 Riptide Dawgs McKeon 7:00   from 5/23
             
Wed June 7 Sharks Stripers McKeon 7:00   from 4/22


Please submit scores here